Product Details

Botanical NameEschscholzia californica.

Other Common Names: California poppy, golden poppy, golden cup, Kalifornischer Mohn (German), pavot de Californie (French), amapolla de California (Spanish), guldvalmue (Danish).

Plant Parts Used: Root, leaves and seeds. Bitter to the taste with subtle euphoric properties, the entire plant of the Californian poppy is harvested in maturity. It is dried and used for medicinal purposes as a diffusion, tincture, and powder.

 

Additional information

Weight

4 oz, 1 oz

Eschscholzia Californica 20:1 Extract

Price

Gentle in effect, the major health properties of this herb are sedative, analgesic, and antispasmodic in action. The most common use of this herb is in diffusion for treating the various physical and psychological conditions including insomnia, bedwetting (incontinence), anxiety and nervous tension

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: FC-BO-05621 Category:
Orders received by 2:30pm EST Mon-Fri and 10 AM EST Sat will be shipped the same day! * Excludes Sunday and holidays.